Program Committees

Government and Global Affairs Committee
Kenneth Giacin (Chair)
Susana Gomez (Vice-Chair)

Andre Gomes
Mamoru Ishii
Gesine Kögler
Joanne Kurtzberg
Yijia Li
Yu-Min Lin
Julie Mandel
Gocha Shatirishvili
Bernie Siegel
Roberto Waddington

Association Growth/Market Expansion Committee
Calvin Cole (Chair)
Wayne Channon
Charles Lu
Andrew Sabatier
Bernard Siegel

Technology and Education Committee
Marcie Finney (Chair)
Irina Evseeva (Vice-Chair)
Heather Brown
Christina Celluzzi
Diane Fournier
Kate Falcon Girard
Roger Horton
Ann Kaestner
Lutz Körschgen
Ming Ming Li
Aby J. Mathew
Dave Miller
Arun Prasath
Nicoletta Sacchi
Minoko Takanashi
Frances Verter
Roberto Waddington

Public and Professional Relations Committee
Karen Ballen (Chair)
Cherie Daly (Vice-Chair)
Heather Brown
Hal Broxmeyer
Mitchell Cairo
Art Flatau
Ted Goldberg
Mitchell Horwitz
Junya Kanda
Filippo Milano
Charis Ober
Doris Ponce
Donna Regan
Roberto Waddington
Matthew Wilgo
Elisabetta Xue

Quality Standards Committee
Gesine Kögler (Chair)
Julie Allickson (Vice-Chair)
Monica Chen
Ngaire Elwood
Karen Foster
Kristen Neavin
Arun Prasath
Beth Shaz
Kristen Swingle

Scientific Affairs Committee
Karen Ballen (Chair)
Ngaire Elwood (Vice Chair)
Jaap Jan Boelens
May Daher
Cherie Daly
Colleen Delaney
Daniel Gibson
Eliane Gluckman
Mitchell Horwitz
Dunia Jawdat
Junya Kanda
Gesine Kögler
Leland Metheny
Filippo Milano
Beth Shaz

Task Forces

New Products and Indications Task Force
Beth Shaz (Chair)
Colleen Delaney (Vice-Chair)
Julie Allickson
Cherie Daly
David McKenna
Jan Nolta

European Section Task Force
Tomasz Baran (Chair)
Alina David
Gesine Kögler
Nicolas Linardos
Claudia Rees
Gocha Shatirishvili
João Sousa

Board Operations Task Force
Marcie Finney (Chair)
Kenneth Giacin
Gesine Kögler
Aby J. Mathews
Beth Shaz

Asia Initiative Task Force
Charles Lu (Chair)
Elaine Hsieh
Arun Prasath
Satish TN
Chris Xu

Member-to-Member Networking Task Force
Diane Fournier (Chair)
Elias Kalouche (Vice-Chair)
Tomasz Baran
André Gomes
Luis Hernandez
Elaine Hsieh
Phillip Johnson
Guy Klamer

Board Committees

Bylaws & Governance
Aby J. Mathew (Chair)
Richard Jennings
Jeffrey Wilson

Finance & Audit
Beth Shaz, (Chair)
Jeffrey Wilson
David Blackett (Ex-officio)

Nominations & Leadership
Joanne Kurtzberg (Chair)
David Blackett
Colleen Delaney
Gesine Kögler
Beth Shaz